William & Mary

                                                                                                                        Employees to be honored for service

                                                                                                                        The following people will be recognized June 13, 2019, for reaching milestones in their years of service to the university or Commonwealth of Virginia. Those being recognized have served W&M or the state for five, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45 and 50 years. Virginia Institute of Marine Science employees will be recognized at a separate ceremony. - Ed.

                                                                                                                        50 years

                                                                                                                        Kathryn J. Blue, Swem Library

                                                                                                                        45 years

                                                                                                                        Marion Dover, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        George D. Ewart, Information Technology
                                                                                                                        James M. Marrs, Facilities Management

                                                                                                                        40 years

                                                                                                                        Joyce L. Lampkin, Office of the Bursar
                                                                                                                        Karen E. Merrill, Finance
                                                                                                                        Valerie White, Auxiliary Services - Dining

                                                                                                                        35 years

                                                                                                                        Vanessa L. Godwin, Computer Science
                                                                                                                        Natasha W. McFarland, Swem Library

                                                                                                                        30 years

                                                                                                                        Jacquelyn C. Bannister, General Accounting
                                                                                                                        Betina L. Coleman, University Web & Design
                                                                                                                        M.C. Durden, Residence Life
                                                                                                                        James S. Heller, Law Library
                                                                                                                        Elaine S. McBeth, Public Policy
                                                                                                                        Katherine F. Mckenzie, Swem Library
                                                                                                                        Linda L. Melochick, Investment Administration
                                                                                                                        Sherrene V. Moore, Procurement Office
                                                                                                                        John A. Sauer, Athletic Department
                                                                                                                        Henry W. Smith, Ash Lawn-Highland
                                                                                                                        Robert J. Tighe, Campus Recreation

                                                                                                                        25 years

                                                                                                                        Susan A. Bosworth, Institutional Analysis and Eff
                                                                                                                        Valerie D. Brooks, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Ellen F. Dean, University Centers
                                                                                                                        Dudley J. Greene, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Christine S. Ladnier, Student Affairs
                                                                                                                        Beverly L. Laws, Chemistry
                                                                                                                        Michael J. McDonald, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        John D. McFarlane, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Kari-Lise Slettemoen, Information Technology
                                                                                                                        Isaac Smityh, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Avery L. Vaughan, Facilities Management

                                                                                                                        20 years

                                                                                                                        Mary A. Banks, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Michael Blum, E-Learning
                                                                                                                        Karen J. Brown, Student Health Center
                                                                                                                        Brandon S. Coles, Information Technology
                                                                                                                        Cynthia R. Dellaposta, Swem Library
                                                                                                                        Mark D. Eaton, Information Technology
                                                                                                                        Catherine B. Fritzius, School of Law
                                                                                                                        Sharon Johnson, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Cynthia M. Mack, Swem Library
                                                                                                                        Mary A. Matthewson, Postal Services
                                                                                                                        Rebecca A. Mazzarella, Law Library
                                                                                                                        Christopher R. Peck, Information Technology
                                                                                                                        Richard L. Proper, Applied Research Center
                                                                                                                        Suzanne S. Smethurst, Law Library

                                                                                                                        15 years

                                                                                                                        James A. Albaugh, Athletic Department
                                                                                                                        Meghan E. Atkins, Athletic Department
                                                                                                                        Celia R. Brown, University Centers
                                                                                                                        Felicia Brown-Anderson, Counseling Center
                                                                                                                        Cynthia A. Corbett, Sponsored Programs
                                                                                                                        Robin M. Davis, University Advancement
                                                                                                                        Debra A. Eck, Sociology
                                                                                                                        William N. Elton, Information Technology
                                                                                                                        Dawn Faith, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Jack G. Farraj, Information Technology
                                                                                                                        Ashley B. Ferguson, Athletic Department
                                                                                                                        Althea Y. Green, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Monica D. Griffin, Charles Center
                                                                                                                        Jason S. Hamlin, Transportation Services
                                                                                                                        Jeffrey R. Harris, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Patricia D. Herrera, Information Technology
                                                                                                                        Catherine M. Jacobs, Art & Art History
                                                                                                                        Theresa Jarrell, Office of the Bursar
                                                                                                                        Rosanna A. Koppelmann, School of Business
                                                                                                                        Eric M. Myers, Information Technology
                                                                                                                        Rachel R. Pace, Information Technology
                                                                                                                        Joy L. Payne, Human Resources
                                                                                                                        Brian S. Persinger, Information Technology
                                                                                                                        Carol R. Roe, Geology
                                                                                                                        Donna Shelton, W&M Law School
                                                                                                                        Faith F. Smith, Financial Operations
                                                                                                                        Sang H. Smith, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Cathy L. Spencer, School of Education
                                                                                                                        Stephen W. Tewksbury, Office of the President
                                                                                                                        Gail L. Watts, General Accounting
                                                                                                                        Brian W. Whitson, University Communications

                                                                                                                        10 years

                                                                                                                        Ellery A. Ashby, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Michelle W. Ashby, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        James J. Baez-An, W&M Police
                                                                                                                        James E. Barton, Student Health Center
                                                                                                                        Laura W. Beach, School of Law
                                                                                                                        Chelsey P. Burk, Athletic Department
                                                                                                                        Garland C. Burton, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Dorothy R. Butler, Faculty of Arts & Sciences
                                                                                                                        Cathleen A. Buyrn, School of Education
                                                                                                                        Jeffery H. Cahoon, Information Technology
                                                                                                                        Towanda L. Chappell, Music
                                                                                                                        Christopher W. Crockett, W&M Police
                                                                                                                        David D. Dafashy, Student Health Center
                                                                                                                        Gail M. DeBlass, School of Law
                                                                                                                        Karen L. Emery, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Ruth Erb, General Accounting
                                                                                                                        Renea M. Eubanks, School of Education
                                                                                                                        Cindi L. Fellows, Finance
                                                                                                                        Kevin L. Gilliam, Muscarelle Museum
                                                                                                                        Susan P. Grainger, School of Business
                                                                                                                        Tonya L. Green, School of Law
                                                                                                                        Shelley L. Hackworth, Auxiliary Services
                                                                                                                        Cindy R. Hart, Admission
                                                                                                                        Ortrud Hillmann, Auxiliary Services - Bookstore
                                                                                                                        William T. Hodges, Information Technology
                                                                                                                        Jonathan R. Holmes, Athletic Department
                                                                                                                        Mary T. Jackson, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        John B. Jones, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Christina S. Lewis, School of Law
                                                                                                                        Joseph Mosley, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Rita H. Murphy, School of Business
                                                                                                                        Linda A. Ours, General Accounting
                                                                                                                        Soren M. Patterson, Inst Theory & Int'l Relations
                                                                                                                        Jean M. Pokorny, Faculty of Arts & Sciences
                                                                                                                        Melody C. Porter, Office of Community Engagement
                                                                                                                        Victoria Pryor, L. Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Van K. Radcliffe, Parking Services
                                                                                                                        Chasity Y. Roberts, Graduate Studies
                                                                                                                        Pamela Sardeson Willard, University Advancement
                                                                                                                        Justin L. Schoonmaker, University Web & Design
                                                                                                                        Erica C. Silva, W&M Police
                                                                                                                        Jacob C. Skipper, Athletic Department
                                                                                                                        Laura B. Smith, Residence Life
                                                                                                                        William B. Smith, James Monroe's Highland
                                                                                                                        Mary M. Stowe, School of Education
                                                                                                                        Renate E. Tietze, Theatre, Speech and Dance
                                                                                                                        Casey Van Veen, University Centers
                                                                                                                        Patricia E. Vick, W&M Police
                                                                                                                        Sherree T. Walker, Financial Operations
                                                                                                                        Whitney W. Weidner, School of Law
                                                                                                                        Kisa A. White, Postal Services
                                                                                                                        Patricia A. White-Jackson, Biology
                                                                                                                        Melissa D. Wilson, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Jesse Windley, University Web & Design
                                                                                                                        Laura F. Zimmer, Office of the Registrar

                                                                                                                        Five years

                                                                                                                        Mary J. Abbitt Sushka, James Monroe's Highland
                                                                                                                        Joycelyn Adams, Payroll
                                                                                                                        Jana M. Allen-Bishop, School of Business
                                                                                                                        Carl E. Ashby, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Christopher J. Ashworth, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Sharon W. Bartley, General Accounting
                                                                                                                        Jeffrey M. Beattie, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Catherine C. Beville, Student Health Center
                                                                                                                        Anthony Black, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Daisy D. Braxton, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Carlton Brown, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Laura G. Brown, University Advancement
                                                                                                                        Patti J. Burton, Geology
                                                                                                                        Peter P. Carroll, Global Research Institute
                                                                                                                        Brian W. Casey, Athletic Department
                                                                                                                        Manuel Cerrutti, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        LaShawn Chapman, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Sadae Chapman, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Austin Cicero, Athletic Department
                                                                                                                        Kevin A. Clancey, Counseling Center
                                                                                                                        William J. Cole, Athletic Department
                                                                                                                        Ethel L. Cooper, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Robert K. Crace, Student Affairs
                                                                                                                        Lisa F. Crawford, University Advancement
                                                                                                                        Samantha J. Custer, Inst Theory & Int'l Relations
                                                                                                                        Monique D. Dandridge, University Advancement
                                                                                                                        Dennis A. Doyle, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Sandra D. Druitt, Payroll
                                                                                                                        Rodney T. Dudley, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Jeffrey S. Eddy, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Anna M. Ellis, James Monroe's Highland
                                                                                                                        Michael J. Ende, School of Law
                                                                                                                        Chandler C. Fairbanks, Tennis Center
                                                                                                                        Christine A. Ferguson, Counseling Center
                                                                                                                        Karen S. Ferguson, University Advancement
                                                                                                                        Stephen L. Ford, Athletic Department
                                                                                                                        Hillary J. Fratzke, Athletic Department
                                                                                                                        Rolanda Frazier, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Antonio D. Futrell, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Gerald P. Gaidmore, Swem Library
                                                                                                                        Tammy R. Gainer, School of Education
                                                                                                                        Beverly A. Gaither, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Lauren M. Garrett, Residence Life
                                                                                                                        Ryann G. George, University Advancement
                                                                                                                        Kathy D. Givens, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Cynthia A. Glavas, Auxiliary Services
                                                                                                                        Ashley K. Gonzales, Swem Library
                                                                                                                        Steve V. Goodman, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Elyse Gorin, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Teresa Green, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Rebecca M. Halleran Latourell, Inst Theory & Int'l Relations
                                                                                                                        Lesley J. Henderson, Dean of Students Office
                                                                                                                        Mark T. Hildenbrand, Auxiliary Services
                                                                                                                        Peyton Jamerson, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Brenda C. Janot, International Studies
                                                                                                                        Timothy L. Jimmison, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Trevor Johnson, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Jarius Jordan, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Young Kim, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        April D. Lawrence, School of Education
                                                                                                                        Lin Li, Investment Administration
                                                                                                                        Ying Liu, International Studies
                                                                                                                        Mary D. Long, James Monroe's Highland
                                                                                                                        Sarah W. Magerfield, James Monroe's Highland
                                                                                                                        Filomena Martinez-Santos, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Carnise M. Matthews, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Willie F. McCullum, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Michael McGilvary, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        April McGowan, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Douglas G. Moore, James Monroe's Highland
                                                                                                                        Bertha Muntasir, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Lynn A. Murray, School of Law
                                                                                                                        Arielle S. Newby, Office of the Provost
                                                                                                                        Lisa T. Nickel, Swem Library
                                                                                                                        Ian B. Nofziger, Information Technology
                                                                                                                        Cynthia J. Orelski, Student Health Center
                                                                                                                        Kelly M. O'Shaughnessy, Career Center
                                                                                                                        April J. Palmer, Dean of Students Office
                                                                                                                        Shannon Parrott, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Ben Payson, Auxiliary Services - Bookstore
                                                                                                                        Scott C. Percic, University Advancement
                                                                                                                        Andrew T. Phillips, Athletic Department
                                                                                                                        Whitney L. Pitschke, Admission
                                                                                                                        Robert C. Plunkett, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Kimberly Randolph, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Kell Roy Reid, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Kamaron Roberson, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Sheila Roberts, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Susan C. Rucker, School of Business
                                                                                                                        LaVar B. Sanders, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Stephen W. Sharrett, Postal Services
                                                                                                                        Sani P. Silvennoinen, University Advancement
                                                                                                                        Ghana T. Smith, Payroll
                                                                                                                        Jacob D. Smith, Information Technology
                                                                                                                        Elizabeth D. Snavely, School of Business
                                                                                                                        Kaylan M. Stevenson, OIEAHC
                                                                                                                        Scott Stewart, Information Technology
                                                                                                                        Edward J. Swanson, Athletic Department
                                                                                                                        Trashawne D. Swittenberg, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Sarah K. Taylor, School of Education
                                                                                                                        Sarah Thompson, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Lawrence W. Tolj, Theatre, Speech and Dance
                                                                                                                        David M. Trichler, Inst Theory & Int'l Relations
                                                                                                                        Rachel B. Trichler, Inst Theory & Int'l Relations
                                                                                                                        Anna C. Umbreit, Career Center
                                                                                                                        William A. Vega, Procurement Office
                                                                                                                        Emiliano Villarin, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Terrance Wallace, Auxiliary Services - Dining
                                                                                                                        Jessica L. Wells, Inst Theory & Int'l Relations
                                                                                                                        Joseph W. Wheeless, Student Leadership Development
                                                                                                                        Marcus J. Whiting, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Dwayne L. Williams, Facilities Management
                                                                                                                        Felicia K. Williams, Student Health Center
                                                                                                                        Alexander M. Wooley, Inst Theory & Int'l Relations
                                                                                                                        Neely E. Zervakis, Tennis Center
                                                                                                                        David J. Zoll, Procurement Office

                                                                                                                        乐喜彩票官网